Sports

Whats on the Screens

We’ve loads of sports on screen and if you don’t see something list

Monday 9th

Premier League: Leicester City v Aston Villa 8pm

Documentary: The Boys in Green 9.35pm

Tuesday 10th

Cheltenham: Including the Champion Hurdle 1pm-4.30pm

Champions League: Leipzig v Spurs 8pm
Champions League: Valencia v Atalanta 8pm

Wednesday 11th

Cheltenham: Including the Champion Chase 1pm-4.30pm

Women’s Euro Qualifier: Montenegro v Republic of Ireland 3pm
PL: Manchester City v Arsenal 7.30pm
Champions League: PSG v Borussia Dortmund 8pm
Champions League: Liverpool v Atletico Madrid 8pm

Thursday 12th

Cheltenham: Including the World Hurdle 1pm-4.30pm

Europa League: LASK v Manchester Utd 5.55pm
Sevilla v AS Roma 5.55pm
Europa League: Olympiacos v Wolves 8pm
Europa League: Rangers v Bayer Leverkusen 8pm
Europa League: Inter Milan v Getafe 8pm

Friday 13th

SSE Airtricity League Dundalk v St Patrick’s Athletic 8pm

Saturday 14th

Six Nations: Wales v Scotland 2.15pm

Premier League: Brighton v Arsenal 3pm
Premier League: Aston Villa v Chelsea 5.30pm
Bundesliga: Union Berlin v Bayern Munich 5.30pm

GAA Football League: Armagh v Roscommon 6.30pm
GAA Football League: Donegal v Tyrone 7pm

Sunday 15th

Noon Scottish Premier League: Rangers v Celtic
Championship: Cardiff City v Leeds Utd 1pm
Premier League: West Ham Utd v Wolverhampton 2pm
Premier League: Tottenham v Manchester Utd 4.30pm

Ligue 1: PSG v Nice 8pm

Tuesday 17th

Champions League: Man City v Real Madrid 8pm
Champions League: Juventus v Lyon 8pm

Wednesday 18th

Champions League: Barcelona v Napoli 8pm
Champions League: Bayern v Chelsea 8pm

Sunday 22nd

F1: Bahrain Grand Prix

Thursday 26th

Euro 2020 Playoff: Slovakia v Ireland 7.45pm

April

Sunday 5th

F1: Vietnam Grand Prix

Sunday 19th

F1: China Grand Prix

May

Sunday 3rd

F1: Netherlands Grand Prix

Saturday 9th

Football: Womens FA Cup Final

Sunday 10th

F1: Spain Grand Prix

Monday 11th

Golf: US PGA Begins

Sunday 17th

Premier League: Final Day

Golf: US PGA Ends

Saturday 23rd

Rugby: Champions Cup Final

Sunday 24th

F1: Monaco Grand Prix

Saturday 30th

Football: Champions League Final

June

Sunday 7th

F1: Azerbaijan Grand Prix

Friday 12th

Euro 2020: Turkey v Italy 9pm
Copa America Starts

Saturday 13th

Euro 2020: Wales v Switzerland 3pm
Euro 2020: Denmark v Finland 6pm
Euro 2020: Belgium v Russia 9pm

Sunday 14th

F1: Canada Grand Prix

Euro 2020: England v Croatia 3pm
Euro 2020: Austria v Play-off winner D or A 6pm
Euro 2020: Netherlands v Ukraine 9pm

Monday 15th

Euro 2020: Play-off winner C v Czech Republic 3pm
Euro 2020: Poland v Play-off winner B Dublin 6pm
Euro 2020: Spain v Sweden 9pm

Tuesday 16th

Euro 2020: Play-off winner A or D v Portugal 6pm
Euro 2020: France v Germany 9pm

Wednesday 17th

Euro 2020: Finland v Russia 3pm
Euro 2020: Turkey v Wales 6pm
Euro 2020: Italy v Switzerland 9pm

Thursday 18th

Euro 2020: Ukraine v Play-off winner D or A 3pm
Euro 2020: Denmark v Belgium 6pm
Euro 2020: Netherlands v Austria ppm

Friday 19th

Euro 2020: Sweden v Play-off winner B Dublin 3pm
Euro 2020: Croatia v Czech Republic 6pm
Euro 2020: England v Play-off winner C 9pm

Saturday 20th

Euro 2020: Play-off winner A or D v France 3pm
Euro 2020: Portugal v Germany 6pm
Euro 2020: Spain v Poland 9pm

Sunday 21st

Euro 2020: Italy v Wales 6pm
Euro 2020: Switzerland v Turkey 6pm

Monday 22nd

Euro 2020: Play-off winner D or A v Netherlands 6pm
Euro 2020: Ukraine v Austria 6pm
Euro 2020: Russia v Denmark 9pm
Euro 2020: Finland v Belgium 9pm

Tuesday 23rd

Euro 2020 Group D: Czech Republic v England 9pm
Euro 2020 Group D: Croatia v Play-off winner C 9pm

Wednesday 24th

Euro 2020 Group E: Play-off winner B v Spain 6pm
Euro 2020 Group E: Sweden v Poland Dublin 6pm
Euro 2020 Group F: Germany v Play-off winner A or D 9pm
Euro 2020 Group F: Portugal v France 9pm

Saturday 27th

Tour de France Begins

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 2A v 2B 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1A v 2C 9pm

Sunday 28th

F1: France Grand Prix

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1C v 3D/E/F 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1B v 3A/D/E/F 9pm

Monday 29th

Wimbledon Begins

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 2D v 2E 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1F v 3A/B/C 9pm

Tuesday 30th

Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1D v 2F Dublin 6pm
Euro 2020 Round of 16: 1E v 3A/B/C/D 9pm

July

Friday 3rd

Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 6 v Winner 5 6pm
Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 4 v Winner 2 9pm

Saturday 4th

Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 1 v Winner 3 6pm
Euro 2020 Quarter-finals: Winner 8 v Winner 7 9pm

Sunday 5th

 F1: Austria Grand Prix

Tuesday 7th

Euro 2020 Semi Finals: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 9pm

Wednesday 8th

Euro 2020 Semi Finals SF2: Winner QF4 v Winner QF3 9pm

Sunday 12th

Wimbledon Ends

Euro 2020 Final: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 9pm

Copa America Final

Thursday 16th

Golf: British Open

Friday 17th

Golf: British Open

Saturday 18th

Golf: British Open

Sunday 19th

F1: Britain Grand Prix

Tour de France Ends

Golf: British Open

Friday 24th

Tokyo Olympics Opening Ceremony

August

Sunday 2nd

F1: Hungary Grand Prix

Sunday 9th

Tokyo Olympics Close

Tuesday 25th

Tokyo Paralympics Open

Sunday 30th

F1: Belgium Grand Prix

September

Sunday 6th

F1: Italy Grand Prix

Tokyo Paralympics End

Sunday 20th

F1: Singapore Grand Prix

Friday 25th

Golf: Ryder Cup

Saturday 26th

Golf: Ryder Cup

Sunday 27th

F1: Russia Grand Prix

Golf: Ryder Cup

October

Sunday 11th

F1: Japan Grand Prix

Sunday 25th

F1: USA Grand Prix

November

Sunday 1st

 F1: Mexico Grand Prix

FAI Cup Final

Sunday 15th

F1: Brazil Grand Prix

Sunday 29th

F1: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

Menu Menu